Cheri Taylor

Cheri Taylor prior to getting into the adult industry Taylor was a wife and mother to a daughter. After entering a wet T-shirt contest on a dare she discovered her enjoyment of showing her breasts. She would subsequently move on to topless dancing, then full nude dancing, then into nude modeling. In late 1988, in her mid 30s, she began her career as a porn star. She usually appeared in supporting roles, but occasionally leading roles as well and worked for top companies like VCA and Vivid. By 1991, she retired from making movies and concentrated on feature dancing for a few more years as a solo act and also with a duo act with Selena Steele before leaving the adult industry entirely. At last word (late 90s), she was working as an office manager in the Los Angeles area.
Also known as: Sheri Taylor, Cheryl Taylor, Cherri Taylor
Born: November 14, 1952 (age 64)
Years active: 1988-1993
Ethnicity: Caucasian


MEMORIAL DAY OFFER: 9.99 /MONTH ALL ACCESS! CLICK HERE
OFFER EXPIRES IN:
1d 19:19:52